Secondary Section Scholarships

  1. Joseph Alex Dias Scholarship for the Andrean of the year.
  2. Fr. Rodney Esperance Scholarship for the Best Catholic student of the year.
  3. Principal’s Gold Medal for the Head Boy.
  4. Oliver Andrade Scholarship for the Sportsman of the year.

Fr.Roque Fernandes Scholarship winners: 2014-2015

1.Macwan Clarence

2.Macwan Wilson

3.Modak Mohd.Saqib

4.More Hritik

5.More Ketan

6.Nikam Ashutsoh

7.Oliveira Johnson

8.Qureshi Safwaan

9.Rodrigues Carlton

10.Waghdhare Asad

Std. X

  1. The Patterson Scolarship, Thomas Baptista, The Bombay Catholic Welfare Organisation, Rev. Fr. Domimic Desa, Ex-Andrean Association, Mary C. Fernandes, Mr. & Mrs. H.B. Gonsalves and Doris Fernandes Scholarships and Principla’s trophy for the highest marks in S.S.C.
  2. Msgr. Nereus Rorigues and Mrs. Dongre Paritoshik Scholarship for highest marks in Marathi
  3. Bonafacio Pereira & The Times of India Employees Scholarship for highest marks in English.
  4. Rev. Henry Remedios and Shri Govind Shastri Scholarship for highest marks in Hindi.
  5. Rev. Fr. Hermangild Pereira and Fr. Joseph Remedios Scolarship for an East Indian student securing highest marks.
  6. Donald Ignatius Rodricks scholarship & trophy for a Catholic student with highest marks.
  7. Colonel Sukhija and Alister Bernard Scholarship for highest marks in Social Studies.
  8. Fr. Austin Cerejo & Dr. and Mrs. Julius Vincent Scholarship for a deserving Catholic student.
  9. Sonali and Anjali Fonseca Scholarship for a deserving student.

Std. IX

  1. Rev. Fr. Joseph Ferreira and Fr. Joseph Dias Scholarship for highest marks in Marathi.
  2. Edgar, Tessie & Tony D’Abreo Scholarship for a deserving Catholic student.
  3. The Salvador Lobo Scholarship for highest marks in Hindi
  4. The Joe Lewis and Virendra Sahakar Grida Nirman Samiti Scholarship for a deserving student.
  5. The Yash Parwani Scholarship for highest marks in Mathematics.
  6. The Rev. A. F. Rosario and Elizebeth Pias Scholarship for a deserving East Indian student.
Std. VIII
  7. The Raphael and Olive Mendonca Scholarship for a deserving Catholic student.
  8. The R.J. S. Rodrigues Prize for a deserving student.

Std. VII

  1. The St. Andrew’s Ladies Sodality and Manuel Gonsalves Trust prize for a deserving Catholic student.
  2. The Mrs. S. Sathe Scholarship for highest marks in Hindi.
  3. The Mr Joseph Dos Remedios Scholarship for a deserving student.

Std. VI

  1. The St. Anthony Roque’s Association. St. Peter’s Men’s Sodality and Rev. Fr. A.F. Athaide Scholarship for a deserving Catholic Student.
  2. The Mr. B.S. Devkar Scholarship for a highest marks in Hindi.
  3. The J.S. Pereira Scholarship for a deserving student.

Std. V

  1. Captain Stanislaus Fernandes Scholarship for a Catholic student securing highest marks.
  2. The Master Clayton Crasto Scholarship for highest marks in English.
  3. The Mr. Patrick Dos Remedios Scholarship for a deserving student.
  4. Mr. Jolly D’Souza Scholarship for an outstanding student in football.
  5. The Flyn Rodrigues Scholarship for a deserving Catholic Student from V to X.
  6. The Fr. Roque Fernandes Scholarship for 3 deserving Students.
  7. The Mr. Ganpath Venkata Raman Iyer Scholarship for a deserving student with the highest number of Golden Triangles.