Secondary Section Scholarships

  1. Joseph Alex Dias Scholarship for the Andrean of the year.
  2. Fr. Rodney Esperance Scholarship for the Best Catholic student of the year.
  3. Principal’s Gold Medal for the Head Boy.
  4. Oliver Andrade Scholarship for the Sportsman of the year.
  5. Fr.Roque Fernandes Scholarship winners: 2016-2017
  1. Mohd Hanzala Jaffar
  2. Ignatius Noronha
  3. Yadnesh Fakkad
  4. Pranav More
  5. Sheldon Alphonso
  6. Kevin Olivera
  7. Siddesh Bhujangal
  8. Deepak Kawde
  9. Wasaikar Saqeeb
  10. Omkar Chaurasiya

 

Std. 10

 

  1. Joseph Alex Dias Scholarship for the Andrean of the year.
  2. Fr. Rodney Esperance Scholarship for the Best Catholic Student of the year.
  3. Principals Gold medal for the Head Boy.
  4. Oliver Andrade Scholarship for the Sportsman of the year.
  5. The Patterson Scolarship, Thomas Baptista, The Bombay Catholic Welfare Organisation, Rev. Fr. Domimic Desa, Ex-Gonsalves and Doris Fernandes Scholarships and Principla’s trophy for the highest marks in S.S.C.
  6. Msgr. Nereus Rorigues and Mrs. Dongre Paritoshik Scholarship for highest marks in Marathi.
  7. Bonafacio Pereira & The Times of India Employees Scholarship for highest marks in English.
  8. Rev. Henry Remedios and Shri Govind Shastri Scholarship for highest marks in Hindi.
  9. Rev. Fr. Hermangild Pereira and Fr. Joseph Remedios Scholarship for an East Indian student securing highest marks.
  10. Donald Ignatius Rodricks scholarship & trophy for a Catholic student with highest marks.
  11. Colonel Sukhija and Alister Bernard Scholarship for highest marks in Social Studies.
  12. Fr. Austin Cerejo & Dr. and Mrs. Julius Vincent Scholarship for a deserving Catholic student.
  13. Sonali and Anjali Fonseca Scholarship for a deserving student.
  14. Principal’s Cash prize for SSC topper.
  15. Highest marks in Regular maths.
  16. Highest marks in Science.
  17. Highest marks in General Maths

 

Std. 8

 

  1. The Raphael and Olive Mendonca Scholarship for a deserving Catholic student.
  2. The R.J. S. Rodrigues Prize for a deserving student.

 

Std. 7

 

  1. The St. Andrew’s Ladies Sodality and Manuel Gonsalves Trust prize for a deserving Catholic student.
  2. The Mrs. S. Sathe Scholarship for highest marks in Hindi.
  3. The Mr Joseph Dos Remedios Scholarship for a deserving student.

 

Std. 6

 

  1. The St. Anthony Roque’s Association. St. Peter’s Men’s Sodality and Rev. Fr. A.F. Athaide Scholarship for a deserving Catholic Student.
  2. The Mr. B.S. Devkar Scholarship for a highest marks in Hindi.
  3. The J.S. Pereira Scholarship for a deserving student.

 

Std. 5

 

  1. Captain Stanislaus Fernandes Scholarship for a Catholic student securing highest marks.
  2. The Master Clayton Crasto Scholarship for highest marks in English.
  3. The Mr. Patrick Dos Remedios Scholarship for a deserving student.
  4. Mr. Jolly D’Souza Scholarship for an outstanding student in football.
  5. The Flyn Rodrigues Scholarship for a deserving Catholic Student from V to X.
  6. The Mr. Ganpath Venkata Raman Iyer Scholarship for a deserving student with the highest number of Golden Triangles.